EN
$
TRNC
+90 212 922-42-45
HomeBlogDevelopersCyprus Constructions

Cyprus Constructions

Cyprus Constructions

Cyprus Constructions

A modern developer with offices in the United Kingdom and the TRNC, whose primary goal is to deliver high-quality real estate at competitive prices. The company places a strong emphasis on a personalized approach and impeccable service — a significant share of its orders comes through personal client referrals.

Advantages of Cyprus Constructions:

  • laureate of the Property NC Awards 2025: 6 Platinum and 1 Gold award, granted by a jury of 60 international judges;
  • title of "Best Developer" (Gold Award 2025);
  • "Best Property Management Company" (Platinum Award 2025);
  • strategically selected locations with access to infrastructure, panoramic views, and year-round water supply;
  • exclusive use of high-quality materials and advanced construction methods;
  • in-depth knowledge of the TRNC real estate market and its specifics;
  • full transaction support: from initial consultation through to purchase completion;
  • individual approach to every client.

The company's projects have been recognized across multiple award categories: Maldives Homes received a Platinum Award for best landscape design, Almina Beach Resort for best marine real estate development, and Prime Health & Real Estate for best low-rise residential development.

8 offers
Hawaii Homes
Hawaii Homes
TRNC, Famagusta District, Yali
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ4 2025
DeveloperCyprus Constructions
Total areafrom 35 m² to 145 m²
Down Payment6 709 $
Studiofrom 35 m²from 221 389 $
1 bedroomfrom 50 m²from 335 437 $
3 bedroomsfrom 145 m²from 2 012 624 $
from 221 389 $from 6 325 $/m²
Bahamas Homes
Bahamas Homes
TRNC, Famagusta District, Agios Nikolaos
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ4 2025
DeveloperCyprus Constructions
Total areafrom 35 m² to 157 m²
Down Payment7 $
Studiofrom 35 m²from 200 994 $
2 bedroomsfrom 70 m²from 430 634 $
3 bedroomsfrom 95 m²from 1 006 312 $
4 bedroomsfrom 157 m²from 3 354 372 $
from 200 994 $from 5 743 $/m²
Pearl Island Homes
Pearl Island Homes
TRNC, Famagusta District, Agios Nikolaos
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ4 2022
DeveloperCyprus Constructions
Total areafrom 43 m² to 43 m²
Down Payment6 709 $
Studiofrom 43 m²from 167 652 $
from 167 652 $from 3 899 $/m²
Aloha Beach Resort
Aloha Beach Resort
TRNC, Famagusta District, Yali
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ4 2026
DeveloperCyprus Constructions
Total areafrom 35 m² to 145 m²
Down Payment2 683 $
1 bedroomfrom 35 m²from 283 143 $
2 bedroomsfrom 70 m²from 563 602 $
3 bedroomsfrom 113 m²from 1 549 720 $
from 283 143 $from 8 052 $/m²
IDYLL Homes
IDYLL Homes
TRNC, Famagusta District, Agios Nikolaos
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ4 2021
DeveloperCyprus Constructions
Total areafrom 85 m² to 110 m²
Down Payment6 709 $
1 bedroomfrom 85 m²from 362 272 $
2 bedroomsfrom 110 m²from 469 612 $
from 362 272 $from 4 261 $/m²
Edremit Villas
Edremit Villas
TRNC, Kyrenia District, Trashas
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ1 2028
DeveloperCyprus Constructions
Total areafrom 209 m² to 285 m²
Down Payment2 683 $
3 bedroomsfrom 209 m²from 1 945 536 $
from 1 945 536 $from 9 309 $/m²
Mykonos Homes
Mykonos Homes
TRNC, Famagusta District, Agios Nikolaos
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ2 2024
DeveloperCyprus Constructions
Total areafrom 116 m² to 683 m²
Down Payment6 709 $
2 bedroomsfrom 116 m²from 664 166 $
3 bedroomsfrom 216 m²from 1 006 312 $
5 bedroomsfrom 683 m²from 3 354 372 $
from 664 166 $from 4 659 $/m²
Phuket Health & Wellness Resort
Phuket Health & Wellness Resort
TRNC, Famagusta District, Agios Nikolaos
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ1 2027
DeveloperCyprus Constructions
Total areafrom 35 m² to 279 m²
Down Payment2 683 $
Studiofrom 35 m²from 181 136 $
1 bedroomfrom 50 m²from 301 894 $
2 bedroomsfrom 70 m²from 383 405 $
3 bedroomsfrom 145 m²from 1 744 274 $
6 bedroomsfrom 279 m²from 1 881 803 $
from 181 136 $from 5 175 $/m²
Catalog